Ballot Law Commission

Click on the appropriate year-range below to view issues that have been submitted to the Ballot Law Commission.

RSA 665
Ballot Law Commission Members - July 1 2021
 

Speaker of the House Appointments:
Chairman: Bradford E. Cook, r  (Term expires July 1, 2025)
David W. Hess, r  (Term expires July 1, 2025) - alternate member
David B. Campbell, d (Term expires July 1, 2025)
James A. Normand, d (Term expires July 1, 2022) - alternate member
 

Senate President Appointments:
Michael Eaton, r (Term expires July 1, 2022) 
Christopher Messier, r- alternate member (Term expires July 1, 2024)
Kathy Sullivan, d (Term expires July 1, 2024)
Donald Manning, d - alternate member (Term expires July 1, 2024)
 

Governor and Council Appointments:
Robert J. Letourneau (Term expires July 1, 2022)
Eugene Van Loan (Term expires July 1, 2022)