STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
Elections Division
State Primary - September 14, 2004

STATE REPRESENTATIVES - MERRIMACK COUNTY      
Text Box: Demcratic

 
District No. 1 (2)
Allen, d Foose, d Danforth, r Kidder, r McCormick, r Scatter          
Danbury 44 47 1                
New London 219 254   1 1            
Wilmot 77 68       1          
TOTALS 340 369 1 1 1            
                       
District No. 2 (3) Hennessy, d Ryan, d Reed, r Whiting, r Scatter            
Franklin Ward 1 69 70 4 4 3            
Franklin Ward 2 52 49     3            
Franklin Ward 3 49 52 2   2            
Hill 26 24 1                
TOTALS 196 195 7 4 8            
                       
Distict No. 3 (1) Powell, r Patricia     McMahon Scatter                
Newbury 5 51 3                
Sutton   107                  
TOTALS 5 158                  
                       
District No. 4 (3) DiGeronimo, d Hamm, d Owen, d Creed, Jr., r Kennedy, r Yonkers, r Scatter        
Hopkinton 410 666 599       11        
Warner 157 214 176                
Webster 61 87 72   1 1          
TOTALS 628 967 847   1 1 11        
                       
District No. 5 (2) French, d Lavallee, d Currier, r Troncone, r Walsh, r Scatter          
Bradford 121 78                  
Henniker 263 168 3   1 1          
TOTALS 384 246 3                
Text Box: Democratic

 
District No. 6 (6)
Brewster, d Clarke, d Tilton, d Lockwood, r Maxfield, r Ruffing, r Werme, r Frank Tupper Kenneth Jopp    
Andover 91 89 83         0 0    
Boscawen 77 135 71 2 1   3 38 38    
Canterbury 141 177 148 6       165 115    
Loudon 95 106 99         72 72    
Northfield 91 125 140         54 42    
Salisbury 56 59 51         44 36    
TOTALS 551 691 592 8 1   3 373 303    
                       
District No. 7 (3) Greco, d Lemaire, d Rush, d Bond, r Field, r            
Chichester 116 101 135                
Pembroke 231 214 257                
TOTALS 347 315 392                
                       
District No. 8 (4) Harkness, d Morse, d Yeaton, d Klose, r Langlais, r LeDuc, r Nutter, r Soltani, r Bonk, d Scatter  
Allenstown 117 121 141           145 5  
Epsom 164 139 178 1 1   2 2 138    
Pittsfield 59 101 78     1     69 1  
TOTALS 340 361 397 1 1 1 2 2 352 6  
                       
District No. 9 (4) DeMarco, d Ehlers, d Farrell, r Hess, r Steve Christian Matt Oulette          
Hooksett 245 305   10 14 14          
                       
                       
Text Box: Democratic

 
District No. 10 (4)
Cote, d Recount Gile, d Recount Potter, d Recount          
Concord Ward 1 110 109 184 178 178 177          
Concord Ward 2 100 102 149 150 130 131          
Concord Ward 3 110 110 227 227 184 184          
TOTALS 320 321 560 555 492 492          
                       
                       
Text Box: Democratic

 
District No. 10 (4)
Riley, d Recount Shurtleff, d Recount Blanchard, r Daniels, r Farrelly, r Scatter      
Concord Ward 1 112 111 148 148 3            
Concord Ward 2 91 92 102 103   2   1      
Concord Ward 3 108 107 94 95   1 1        
TOTALS 311 310 344 346 3 3 1        
                       
                       
District No. 11 (5) Bouchard, d DeJoie, d Keim, d Reardon, r Williams, d Dickner, r Fraser, Jr., r MacKay, r Moffett, r Perkins, r Scatter
Concord Ward 4 265 245 256 296 236            
Concord Ward 8 203 173 176 203 175            
Concord Ward 9 171 148 145 165 189           6
Concord Ward 10 276 265 266 355 307   1 3     10
TOTALS 915 831 843 1019 907   1 3     16
                       
                       
District No. 12 (4) Brueggemann, d Harwood, d Osborne, d Wallner, d Cohen, r Hager, r Pederzani, r Thompson, r Scatter    
Concord Ward 5 319 277 303 386         1    
Concord Ward 6 164 142 162 183         3    
Concord Ward 7 289 255 282 346         6    
TOTALS 772 674 747 915         10    
                       
                       
District No. 13 (3) DeStefano, d Martel, d Walz, d Anderson, r Finan, r Wanner, r Scatter        
Bow 468 309 391 2 1   1        
Dunbarton 110 110 112                
TOTALS 578 419 503 2 1            
                       
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Grafton County Hillsborough County Rockingham County Strafford County
Return to State Primary HOMEPAGE   Sullivan County