STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
Elections Division
State Primary - September 14, 2004

DEMOCRATIC - STATE REPRESENTATIVES - GRAFTON COUNTY  
District No. 1 (2) Grant, d Sherrard, d Eaton, r Ward, r scatter        
Littleton 105 160 3 9 6        
Lyman 9 19              
TOTALS 114 179 3 9 6        
                   
                   
District No. 2 (1) McLeod, d Doolan, r scatter            
Bethlehem 91                
Franconia 74   1            
TOTALS 165   1            
                   
                   
District No. 3 (2) Bishop, d Jackman, d Gionet, r Sorg, r scatter        
Bath 17 21              
Easton 8 11              
Landaff 9 12 1            
Lincoln 28 36 2            
Lisbon 14 15              
Livermore                  
Monroe 15 16              
Sugar Hill 16 25     1        
Waterville Valley 9 13              
TOTALS 116 149 3   1        
                   
                   
District No. 4 (1) Ham, r White, r scatter            
Thornton 6 6 4            
Woodstock 5   3            
TOTALS 11 6 7            
                   
Text Box: Democratic

 
District No. 5 (2)
Giuda, r Ingbretson, r scatter            
Benton 0 0 0            
Haverhill 6 6 2            
Piermont     2            
Warren 6 3 1            
TOTALS 12 9 5            
                   
District No. 6 (2) Cserr, d Miller, d Alger, r Barker, r scatter        
Campton 59 49 2 1 4        
Ellsworth 6 3              
Orford 88 79 1   1        
Rumney 47 47 5            
Wentworth 21 23 1 1          
TOTALS 221 201 9 2 5        
                   
District No. 7 (2) Cooney, d Gabler, r Naro, r scatter          
Hebron 27   1            
Plymouth 218  

89

7          
TOTALS 245   90 7          
                   
District No. 8 (3) Dorsett, r Maybeck, r Williams, r Scatter Mitchell        
Alexandria 2                
Ashland 1 1 2 9          
Bridgewater     4 4          
Bristol 4 1 10 9          
Groton       2          
Holderness       8 27        
TOTALS 7 2 16 32 27        
                   
District No. 9 (4) Benn, d Bleyler, d Diamond, d Nordgren, d Sokol, d Racicot, r Roisin, r Toner, r  
Hanover 785 764 364 802 801        
Lyme 239 279 81 260 248        
TOTALS 1024 1043 445 1062 1049        
                   
                   
District No. 10 (3) Mulholland, d Payne, d Solomon, d Borthwick, r Mirski, r Sova, r scatter    
Canaan 75 74 80 3 2 2      
Dorchester 12 10 9   1        
Enfield 104 105 88 1 4        
Grafton 48 25 37 3 3 3 3    
Orange 19 16 18     1      
TOTALS 258 230 232 7 10 6 3    
                   
                   
District No. 11 (4) Almy, d Andersen, d Hammond, d Harding, d Creighton, r Guidotti, r Nash, r Porter, r scatter
Lebanon Ward 1 221 199 207 204       2 2
Lebanon Ward 2 193 174 185 178         4
Lebanon Ward 3 233 213 227 217         3
TOTALS 647 586 619 599       2 9
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Hillsborough County Merrimack County Rockingham County Strafford County
Return to State Primary HOMEPAGE   Sullivan County