STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
ELECTIONS DIVISION
STATE GENERAL ELECTION - November
4, 2008
 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES - ROCKINGHAM COUNTY Page 1 of 5
District No. 1 (5) Reagan, r Stucker, r Sullivan, r Case, r Duarte, r        
Candia 1136 951 1125 1137 1154        
Deerfield 1280 952 1226 1238 984        
Northwood 1010 845 997 1043 834        
Nottingham 1150 1021 1086 1428 930        
TOTALS 4576 3769 4434 4846 3902        
                   
  Mann, d Nord, d Snow, d St. Martin, d Beye, d Others      
Candia 842 989 1050 819 694 4      
Deerfield 1157 1000 904 777 958 2      
Northwood 1042 1001 940 868 886 11      
Nottingham 1144 1114 1063 877 973 1      
TOTALS 4185 4104 3957 3341 3511 18      
                   
District No. 2 (3) Kappler, r Bishop, r Hoelzel, r     Others      
Raymond 2544 2718 2630     4      
                   
District No. 3 (9) Keegan-Hutchinson, r McKinney, r Packard, r Bailey, r Baldasaro, r Dumaine, r Emiro, Sr., r    
Auburn 1536 1460 1326 1328 1455 1290 1248    
Londonderry 5792 5974 5316 5245 5734 4525 4803    
TOTALS 7328 7434 6642 6573 7189 5815 6051    
                   
District No. 3 (9) Headd, d Introne, Jr., r   Kennedy, d Rocheleau, d Schwartz, d Siekmann, d    
Auburn 1763 1211   953 856 797 826    
Londonderry 4760 5315   4640 4318 3673 4042    
TOTALS 6523 6526 0 5593 5174 4470 4868    
                   
District No. 3 (9) Tetreau, d Thomas, d Vermillion, d Horten, d Howard, d     Other  
Auburn 911 817 698 860 910     14  
Londonderry 4673 3712 3831 4017 4174     89  
TOTALS 5584 4529 4529 4877 5084     103  
                 
District No. 4 (13) Kolodziej, r Recount McMahon, r Recount Pearson, r Recount Priestley, r Recount  
Salem 4314 4326 5410 5305 5471 5354 5886 5848  
Windham 3411 3418 3987 3992 2929 2939 3337 3349  
TOTALS 7725 7744 9397 9297 8400 8293 9223 9197  
                   
  Bates, r Recount Belanger, r Recount Bettencourt, r Recount Crisler, r Recount  
Salem 4709 4701 6105 6087 6641 6576 4211 4221  
Windham 3078 2973 3063 3068 3805 3814 3658 3665  
TOTALS 7787 7674 9168 9155 10446 10390 7869 7886  
                   
  DiFruscia, r Recount Elliott, r Recount Garcia, r Recount      
Salem 5452 5334 5449 5328 4700 4691      
Windham 3755 3764 2988 2996 2775 2781      
TOTALS 9207 9098 8437 8324 7475 7472      
                   
  Griffin, r Recount Ingram, r Recount Kern, d Recount      
Salem 5683 5667 5574 5547 3701 3697      
Windham 4493 4504 2817 2820 1617 1629      
TOTALS 10176 10171 8391 8367 5318 5326      
                   
  O'Brien, d Recount Schneider, d Recount Webber, d Recount      
Salem 4274 4254 4269 4256 4663 4659      
Windham 1826 1835 1891 1902 2963 2965      
TOTALS 6100 6089 6160 6158 7626 7624      
                   
  Azibert, d Recount Brennan, d Recount Capron, d Recount      
Salem 2904 2922 4021 4010 3053 3062      
Windham 1327 1332 1659 1665 1348 1361      
TOTALS 4231 4254 5680 5675 4401 4423      
                   
  Caruso, d Recount Demaine, d Recount Flaherty, d Recount      
Salem 4385 4378 3651 3642 4395 4380      
Windham 1820 1826 1601 1607 1825 1836      
TOTALS 6205 6204 5252 5249 6220 6216      
                   
  Garofalo, d  Recount Gogumalla, d Recount Iannalfo, d Recount      
Salem 4632 4603 2875 2876 4388 4350      
Windham 1935 1941 1284 1284 1692 1691      
TOTALS 6567 6544 4159 4160 6080 6041      
                   
District No. 5 (11) Katsakiores, George, r Katakiores, Phyllis, r Rausch, r Reichard, r Sapareto, r Chirichiello, r Dowling, r Ferrante, r  
Derry 6141 6670 5398 5257 5999 5270 6632 5684  
                   
  Fesh, r Gleason, r Gould, r McCarthy, d McKenna, d Poitzsch, d Arancio, d Carney, d  
Derry 5515 5373 5761 5490 5157 3906 4314 4914  
                   
  Darasz, d Egenolf, d Fodor, d Graham, d Hutchinson, d Ives, d      
Derry 4327 4987 3301 4968 5557 5190      
                   
District No. 6 (2) DeSimone, r Garrity, r&d   Others          
Atkinson** 2269 3404   5          
**corrections rec'd from town clerk                
District No. 7 (4) Sanders, r Charron, r Devine, r Hagan, r Lister, d Nugent, d   Others  
Chester 1290 1631 1254 1294 1028 819   4  
Danville 1249 866 1010 887 858 813      
Sandown 1527 1387 1691 1392 1334 1154   16  
TOTALS 4066 3884 3955 3573 3220 2786      
                   
District No. 8 (7) Major, r Recount Sedensky, r Recount Van Patten, r Recount Welch, r Recount  
Hampstead 2265 2252 2435 2421 2410 2396 2223 2216  
Kingston 1436 1440 1160 1164 1269 1272 1655 1662  
Plaistow 2555 2526 1465 1452 1627 1613 1685 1672  
TOTALS 6256 6218 5060 5037 5306 5281 5563 5550  
                   
District No. 8 (7) Wells, r Recount Weyler, r Recount Flanders, Sr., r Recount      
Hampstead 2790 2778 1892 1882 2003 1992      
Kingston 1276 1279 1577 1582 1530 1534      
Plaistow 1555 1537 1429 1417 1532 1515      
TOTALS 5621 5594 4898 4881 5065 5041      
                   
                   
District No. 8 (7) Lyons, d Recount Saren, d Recount Hurley, d Recount Others    
Hampstead 1902 1900 1628 1627 1576 1575      
Kingston 1460 1454 1025 1025 1503 1507 11    
Plaistow 1564 1556 1249 1241 1361 1350 18    
TOTALS 4926 4910 3902 3893 4440 4432 29    
                   
District No. 9 (3) Nowe, r Comerford, r Itse, r Brown, d     Others    
Epping 1343 1281 1302 1617     3    
Fremont 848 1030 1111 853     5    
TOTALS 2191 2311 2413 2470     8    
                   
District No. 10 (1) Petterson, d     Others          
Brentwood 1247     10          
                   
District No. 11 (2) Melvin, Sr., r Allen, r McCarthy, d Casey, d Others        
East Kingston 606 632 528 677 2        
Newton 961 1033 1040 923          
TOTALS 1567 1665 1568 1600 2        
                   
District No. 12 (3) Woodworth, r Moody, d Abbott, d Howard, d   Others      
Newfields 530 430 436 392   7      
Newmarket 1852 2733 2794 2506   34      
TOTALS 2,382 3,163 3,230 2,898          
                   
District No. 13 (8) Mirsky, r Quandt, r Robertson, r Scamman,       Doug, r Scamman, Stella, r Ward, r Armstrong, r Others  
Exeter 2647 3577 3147 3531 3395 2812 2803 43  
North Hampton 1103 1242 1098 1356 1330 1208 1145 6  
Stratham 1699 2113 1770 2626 2532 1945 1792 11  
TOTALS 5449 6932 6015 7513 7257 5965 5740 60  
                   
District No. 13 (8) Mike-Mayer, d Russell,             Joe, d Russell, Kathleen, d Sammel, d Schlachman, d Day, d Heffron, d Henson, d  
Exeter 3479 3544 3968 3115 4347 3824 3636 3678  
North Hampton 974 1012 1101 943 1069 1341 905 975  
Stratham 1563 1737 1988 1455 1881 1844 1573 1638  
TOTALS 6016 6293 7057 5513 7297 7009 6114 6291  
                   
District No. 14 (4) Morris, r Recount Perkins,     Amy, r Recount Perkins, Lawrence, r Recount Others    
Hampton Falls 699 698 704 704 653 657      
Kensington 530 520 522 519 483 479      
Seabrook 1275 1276 1591 1594 1676 1682 5    
South Hampton 177 176 184 188 170 167      
TOTALS 2681 2670 3001 3005 2982 2985 5    
                   
District No. 14 (4) Weare, r Recount Preston, d Recount Thibodeau, d Recount      
Hampton Falls 691 693 446 448 422 422      
Kensington 485 480 474 478 459 458      
Seabrook 1533 1510 1717 1711 1549 1547      
South Hampton 194 191 199 196 201 199      
TOTALS 2903 2874 2836 2833 2631 2626      
                 
District No. 14 (4) Webber, d Recount Andrews-Ahearn, d Recount Kelly, lib Recount      
Hampton Falls 379 378 420 421 115 116      
Kensington 614 614 450 450 99 98      
Seabrook 1134 1140 1098 1100 467 462      
South Hampton** 196 195 181 180 40 40      
TOTALS 2323 2327 2149 2151 721 716      
**correction rec'd from town clerk on 11/19/08                
                   
District No. 15 (5) Murphy, r Nevins, r Sheffert, r Stiles, r Bridle, r        
Hampton 3375 4439 3090 4918 4242        
                   
District No. 15 (5) Kepner, Dennis, d Kepner,    Susan, d Pierce, d Cushing, d Gallagher, d Others      
Hampton 3731 4401 3555 3995 3605 19      
                   
District No. 16 (7) Thorsen, Minto, r Thorsen, Jack, r Burns, r Carroll, r Goddard, r Hall, r Others    
Newington 208 228 165 231 221 217 1    
Portsmouth Ward 1 436 484 468 496 478 417 26    
Portsmouth Ward 2 508 609 574 616 532 482 12    
Portsmouth Ward 3 317 373 378 376 358 318 5    
Portsmouth Ward 4 818 960 908 959 887 787 18    
Portsmouth Ward 5 612 717 682 705 636 584 5    
TOTALS 2899 3371 3175 3383 3112 2805 67    
                   
District No. 16 (7) McEachern, d Norelli, d Pantelakos, d Read, Jr., d Splaine, d Cali-Pitts, d DiPentima, d    
Newington 247 207 240 176 218 186 173    
Portsmouth Ward 1 1371 1168 1353 1098 1216 1145 1134    
Portsmouth Ward 2 1904 1791 1855 1609 1769 1705 1590    
Portsmouth Ward 3 909 739 879 626 785 721 623    
Portsmouth Ward 4 1789 1624 1795 1353 1610 1500 1339    
Portsmouth Ward 5 1802 1656 1673 1476 1635 1589 1436    
TOTALS 8022 7185 7795 6338 7233 6846 6295    
                   
District No. 17 (1) Tucker, r Marsh, d   Others          
Greenland 1170 1019   2          
                   
District No. 18 (2) Smith, r Recount Gilbert, r Recount Borden, d Recount Grote, d Recount Others
New Castle 402 401 300 292 416 419 314 312  
Rye 1677 1675 1573 1569 1718 1717 1699 1700 3
TOTALS 2079 2076 1873 1861 2134 2136 2013 2012 3
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Grafton County Hillsborough County Merrimack County Strafford County
Sullivan County Return to General Election HOMEPAGE