STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
ELECTIONS DIVISION
STATE GENERAL ELECTION - November
4, 2008
 

November 4, 2008   STATE REPRESENTATIVES - MERRIMACK COUNTY   Page 1 of 3  
District No. 1 (2) Kidder, r Copp, r Meller, d Foose, d   Others      
Danbury 263 287 196 260   12      
New London 1639 1013 915 1576   20      
Wilmot 368 262 315 487   4      
TOTALS 2270 1562 1426 2323   36      
                   
                   
District No. 2 (3) Palfrey, r Reed, r Sharon, r Ryan, d Webb, d Carrier, d Others    
Franklin Ward 1 605 588 613 446 554 411 2    
Franklin Ward 2 441 423 411 366 472 365 6    
Franklin Ward 3 583 580 565 469 643 439 9    
Hill 229 279 248 186 240 180 0    
TOTALS 1858 1870 1837 1467 1909 1395 17    
                   
Distict No. 3 (1) McMahon, d   Others            
Newbury 776   10            
Sutton 740   23            
TOTALS 1516   33            
                   
District No. 4 (3) Kennedy, r Owen, d Richardson, d Hamm, d     Others    
Hopkinton 1551 2308 2162 2355     14    
Warner 680 867 893 974     17    
Webster** 475 510 519 557     3    
TOTALS 2706 3685 3574 3886     34    
**corrections rec'd from town clerk                
District No. 5 (2) Meaney, r Kjellman, d Rodd, d French, d   Others     Others
Bradford 499 8 532 500   2      
Henniker 851 198 1192 1402   7      
TOTALS 1350 206 1724 1902          
                   
District No. 6 (6) King, r Lockwood, r Coffey, r Loehr, d Tilton, d Chrysostom, d Clarke, d    
Andover 424 452 622 746 616 476 620    
Boscawen 572 626 711 663 674 447 997    
Canterbury 408 801 555 600 692 583 695    
Loudon 1139 1217 1399 990 1044 786 1120    
Northfield 760 831 943 828 1315 684 1039    
Salisbury 338 302 402 309 335 238 342    
TOTALS 3641 4229 4632 4136 4676 3214 4813    
                   
                   
District No. 6 (6) Tupper, d Wheeler, d         Others    
Andover 564 619         18    
Boscawen 648 757         3    
Canterbury 956 695         8    
Loudon 998 1206         15    
Northfield 842 1216         14    
Salisbury 315 343         8    
TOTALS 4323 4836         66    
                   
District No. 7 (3) Marino, r Roll, i&r Seaworth, r Schuett, d Davis, d Kelly, d Others    
Chichester 565 541 544 568 621 801      
Pembroke 1307 1302 1256 1506 1796 1714 3    
TOTALS 1872 1843 1800 2074 2417 2515 3    
                   
District No. 8 (4) Klose, r Recount Carol McGuire, r Recount Dan McGuire, r Recount Fontaine, r Recount Others
Allenstown 660 659 807 807 747 746 818 815 1
Epsom 1137 1135 991 989 958 956 895 895 12
Pittsfield 746 748 798 799 752 754 671 671 2
TOTALS 2543 2542 2596 2595 2457 2456 2384 2381 15
                   
District No. 8 (4) Porter, d Recount Yeaton, d Recount Beauchesne, d Recount Brown, d Recount  
Allenstown 939 938 899 897 1032 1031 801 799  
Epsom 971 970 1260 1259 896 896 1042 1041  
Pittsfield 763 765 753 753 613 614 709 711  
TOTALS 2673 2673 2912 2909 2541 2541 2552 2551  
                   
District No. 9 (4) Boutin, r Hess, r Kotowski, r Smith, r Ehlers, d Paquette, d   Others  
Hooksett 3572 3512 3156 3252 2776 2846   0  
                   
District No. 10 (4) Cox, r Harman, r Potter, d Shurtleff, d Stetson, d Gile, d   Others  
Concord Ward 1 753 780 1249 1352 1079 1280   7  
Concord Ward 2 615 694 1068 1038 959 1055   15  
Concord Ward 3 391 441 915 922 746 1006   15  
TOTALS 1759 1915 3232 3312 2784 3341   37  
Text Box: Republican
 
Text Box: Republican
 
                   
District No. 11 (5) MacKay, r Newman, r Blankenbeker, r Carnahan, r Cheney, r        
Concord Ward 4 683 417 493 397 477        
Concord Ward 8 847 535 656 497 680        
Concord Ward 9 681 469 526 457 559        
Concord Ward 10 1267 822 1028 760 884        
TOTALS 3478 2243 2703 2111 2600        
                   
District No. 11 (5) Reardon, d Williams, d Bartlett, d Bouchard, d DeJoie, d Hager Others    
Concord Ward 4 1335 1107 992 1150 1043 26 10    
Concord Ward 8 1140 894 803 962 788   6    
Concord Ward 9 873 815 712 792 672 7 3    
Concord Ward 10 1828 1288 1165 1359 1263 13 2    
TOTALS 5176 4104 3672 4263 3766 46 21    
                   
District No. 12 (4) Kalb, r Ean, Garret, r Ean,    Pamela, r Ingram, r Osborne, d Rice, d Wallner, d    
Concord Ward 5 789 620 711 645 1334 1360 1490    
Concord Ward 6 457 326 409 349 812 836 862    
Concord Ward 7 678 496 614 568 1164 1286 1318    
TOTALS 1924 1442 1734 1562 3310 3482 3670    
                   
District No. 12 (4) Watrous, d Hager (w-in) Others            
Concord Ward 5 1200 336 4            
Concord Ward 6 732 73 4            
Concord Ward 7** 1078 182 5            
TOTALS 3010 591 13            
**corrections rec'd from clerk                
                   
District No. 13 (3) Keane, r Recount Wanner, r Recount Anderson, r Recount      
Bow 2088 2090 1534 1538 2400 2402      
Dunbarton 751 750 717 717 827 758      
TOTALS 2839 2840 2251 2255 3227 3160      
                 
                 
District No. 13 (3) Koerber, d Recount Walz, d Recount DeStefano, d Recount Others    
Bow 1504 1504 2211 2212 2776 2775 6    
Dunbarton 593 590 686 683 704 701 1    
TOTALS 2097 2094 2897 2895 3480 3476 7    
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Grafton County Hillsborough County Rockingham County Strafford County
Sullivan County Return to General Election HOMEPAGE