STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
ELECTIONS DIVISION
STATE GENERAL ELECTION - November
4, 2008
 

 STATE REPRESENTATIVES - GRAFTON COUNTY
District No. 1 (2) Ward, r Bulis, r Michael, d     Others    
Littleton 1477 1433 1181     1    
Lyman 138 137 132          
TOTALS                   1,615                1,570 1313          
                 
District No. 2 (1) Laleme, r Taylor, d   Others        
Bethlehem 613 713   3        
Franconia 301 412   1        
TOTALS 914 1125   4        
                 
District No. 3 (2) Sorg, r Gionet, r Whipple, d Ford, d Others      
Bath 235 220 169 212        
Easton 88 57 60 116        
Landaff 97 97 83 110        
Lincoln 271 418 272 342 1      
Lisbon 328 295 299 366        
Livermore   --    --    --    --         
Monroe 243 243 173 192        
Sugar Hill 156 140 159 232        
Waterville Valley 92 83 71 101        
TOTALS 1510 1553 1286 1671        
                 
District No. 4 (1) Freeman, r Matheson, d   Others        
Thornton 670 652   2        
Woodstock 214 458   1        
TOTALS 884 1110   3        
                 
District No. 5 (2) Ladd, r Ingbretson, r Chandler, d Friel, d   Others    
Benton 76 93 79 47        
Haverhill 1055 1028 739 596        
Piermont 200 192 232 157        
Warren 133 138 347 111        
TOTALS 1464 1451 1397 911        
               
District No. 6 (2) Aguiar, d Recount Friedrich, d Recount   Others    
Campton 1017 1018 766 765   4    
Ellsworth 25 25 21 21        
Orford 401 403 359 361        
Rumney 389 394 335 338        
Wentworth 210 211 215 215        
TOTALS 2042 2051 1696 1700   4    
                 
District No. 6 (2) Luhtala, r Recount Brosseau, r Recount        
Campton 569 573 736 742        
Ellsworth 22 22 25 25        
Orford 224 223 235 230        
Rumney 418 421 428 428        
Wentworth 228 228 224 225        
TOTALS 1461 1467 1648 1650        
                 
District No. 7 (2) McIver, r Randlett, r Smith, d Cooney, d   Others    
Hebron 192 177 202 139        
Plymouth 1192 939 1974 2044   10    
TOTALS 1384 1116 2176 2183   10    
                 
District No. 8 (3) Maybeck, r Williams, r Berti, r Preston, d Zurhellen, d Clark, d Others  
Alexandria 341 481 308 353 268 335    
Ashland 504 457 436 541 357 436 2  
Bridgewater 310 370 284 248 214 233 3  
Bristol 619 921 626 649 509 661 1  
Groton 122 153 138 111 81 94 1  
Holderness 543 507 495 645 517 555 1  
TOTALS 2439 2889 2287 2547 1946 2314 8  
                 
District No. 9 (4) Nordgren, d Pastor-Bodmer, d Pierce, d Benn, d Others      
Hanover 4823 4604 4730 4670 95      
Lyme 833 814 808 811        
TOTALS 5656 5418 5538 5481 95      
                 
                 
District No. 10 (3) Mirski, r Recount Sova, r Recount Hull, r Recount Others  
Canaan 729 729 734 735 694 694 1  
Dorchester 97 97 96 96 92 93 1  
Enfield 1049 1054 883 886 822 825 3  
Grafton 349 350 367 368 359 360 3  
Orange 80 80 87 87 76 76    
TOTALS 2304 2310 2167 2172 2043 2048 8  
                 
District No. 10 (3) Laliberte, d Recount Mulholland, d Recount Townsend, d Recount    
Canaan 888 888 886 887 935 934    
Dorchester 79 78 77 77 87 86    
Enfield 1182 1181 1204 1203 1228 1229    
Grafton 258 258 234 232 260 260    
Orange 60 60 65 65 64 64    
TOTALS 2467 2465 2466 2464 2574 2573    
                 
District No. 11 (4) Marshall, r Almy, d Andersen, d Gould, d Harding, d   Others  
Lebanon Ward 1 718 1382 1295 1237 1384   7  
Lebanon Ward 2 599 1360 1285 1302 1345   15  
Lebanon Ward 3 790 1471 1413 1387 1517   10  
TOTALS 2107 4213 3993 3926 4246   32  
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Hillsborough County Merrimack County Rockingham County Strafford County
Sullivan County Return to General Election HOMEPAGE