STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
ELECTIONS DIVISION
STATE GENERAL ELECTION - November
7, 2006

STATE REPRESENTATIVES - ROCKINGHAM COUNTY Page 1 of 4  
District No. 1 (5) Case, r Recount Gorman, r Recount Johnson, r Recount Kobel, r Recount Reagan, r Recount
Candia 741 740 752 753 774 773 807 808 710 710
Deerfield 722 726 749 750 687 689 596 600 733 735
Northwood 531 526 513 508 666 661 482 478 555 549
Nottingham 803 808 625 624 690 687 606 609 677 681
TOTALS 2797 2800 2639 2635 2817 2810 2491 2495 2675 2675
                     
  Chase, d Recount Edwards, d Recount Nord, d Recount Snow, d Recount St. Martin, d Recount
Candia 557 555 535 534 684 683 754 755 636 635
Deerfield 570 575 604 607 747 753 651 656 557 561
Northwood 650 651 620 624 694 695 609 609 568 570
Nottingham 699 706 660 672 738 752 709 723 605 617
TOTALS 2476 2487 2419 2437 2863 2883 2723 2743 2366 2383
                     
District No. 2 (3) Bishop, r Forsing, r Kappler, r   Scatter          
Raymond 1435 1326 1355              
                     
District No. 3 (9) Baldasaro, r Carson, r Dumaine, r Emiro, d Headd, d Hutchinson, r Introne, r McKinney, r Packard, r  
Auburn 895 870 874 819 1043 920 815 901 850  
Londonderry 3285 3227 2982 2852 2858 3222 3341 3497 3282  
TOTALS 4180 4097 3856 3671 3901 4142 4156 4398 4132  
                     
District No. 3 (9) Bloom, d Denise        Grady, d Winston    Grady,   Jr., d Hoffman, d Robinson, d Wendy    Thomas, d Will        Thomas, d Anne     Warner, d Gregory   Warner, d  
Auburn 633 638 569 602 640 690 635 638 584  
Londonderry 2821 2665 2395 2420 2797 2593 2343 2559 2350  
TOTALS 3454 3303 2964 3022 3437 3283 2978 3197 2934  
                     
District No. 4 (13) Bedrick, r RECOUNT Belanger, r RECOUNT Bettencourt, r RECOUNT Dalrymple, r RECOUNT DiFruscia, r RECOUNT
Salem 2681 2690 3657 3660 3720 3731 3327 3319 3300 3308
Windham 1783 1794 1812 1824 2077 2086 1712 1726 2242 2260
TOTALS 4464 4484 5469 5484 5797 5817 5039 5045 5542 5568
                     
                     
  Elliott, r RECOUNT Garcia, r RECOUNT Griffin, r RECOUNT Ingram, r RECOUNT    
Salem 3081 3092 3157 3168 3520 3530 3626 3632    
Windham 1708 1722 1786 1799 2593 2612 1729 1740    
TOTALS 4789 4814 4943 4967 6113 6142 5355 5372    
                     
  McMahon, r RECOUNT Pearson, r RECOUNT Priestley, r RECOUNT Waterhouse, r RECOUNT Brennan, d RECOUNT
Salem 3363 3376 3402 3412 3602 3612 3009 3016 2489 2501
Windham 2331 2347 1763 1778 1994 2010 2266 2282 1088 1099
TOTALS 5694 5723 5165 5190 5596 5622 5275 5298 3577 3600
                     
                     
  Brouse, d RECOUNT Carney, d RECOUNT Caruso, d RECOUNT Fallon, d RECOUNT    
Salem 2373 2385 3214 3222 2580 2595 2294 2307    
Windham 975 982 1207 1220 1125 1135 1098 1108    
TOTALS 3348 3367 4421 4442 3705 3730 3392 3415    
                     
                     
  Flaherty, d RECOUNT Gruber, d RECOUNT Marchulaitis, d RECOUNT O'Brien, d RECOUNT Redden, d RECOUNT
Salem 2784 2796 2345 2360 2317 2330 2630 2643 2903 2917
Windham 1125 1135 969 975 1003 1009 1220 1228 1350 1357
TOTALS 3909 3931 3314 3335 3320 3339 3850 3871 4253 4274
                     
  Rossetti, d RECOUNT Stein, d RECOUNT Webber, d RECOUNT/BLC Scatter      
Salem 2853 2868 2617 2630 2794

2809          2809

54      
Windham 1543 1554 1017 1027 1662

1670          1669

13      
TOTALS 4396 4422 3634 3657 4456

4479          4478

67      
                     
District No. 5 (11) Fesh, r Gleason, r Gould, r&d Hopfgarten, r G. Katsakiores, r P. Katsakiores r Lund, r Rausch, r Relf, r  
Derry 3196 3173 5609 3436 3505 3614 3149 3117 2767  
                     
  Wickson, r Wiley, r Burke, d Eisner, d McCarthy, d McKenna, d        
Derry 3135 3009 3079 3038 3202 3104        
                     
                     
                     
District No. 6 (2) Garrity, r&d Winchell, r&d   Scatter            
Atkinson 2209 2183   8            
                     
District No. 7 (4) Charron, r&d Devine, r Sanders,  r Lister, d&r            
Chester 1257 780 771 1017            
Danville 951 645 721 961   2        
Sandown 1231 851 869 1260   14        
TOTALS 3439 2276 2361 3238   16        
                     
                     
District No. 8 (7) Camm, r Flanders, Sr., r&d Guthrie, r&d Major, r&d Welch, r Wells, r&d Weyler, r&d   Scatter  
Hampstead 1401 1935 2081 2090 1335 2180 1930   7  
Kingston 801 1473 1383 1439 955 1365 1496   7  
Plaistow 899 1455 1472 1730 919 1458 1462   4  
TOTALS 3101 4863 4936 5259 3209 5003 4888   18  
                     
                     
District No. 9 (3) Hunter, r Itse, r Nowe, r Brown, d Murphy, d Tillman, d Scatter      
Epping 567 704 731 820 799 765 6      
Fremont 589 638 556 460 439 390        
TOTALS 1156 1342 1287 1280 1238 1155 6      
                     
                     
District No. 10 (1) Buxton, r&d     Scatter            
Brentwood 1217     2            
                     
District No. 11 (2) Allen, r Recount Melvin, Sr., r Recount Bartlett, d Recount Casey, d Recount    
East Kingston 376 386 362 360 369 366 416 420    
Newton 512 511 468 468 518 519 538 539    
TOTALS 888 897 830 828 887 885 954 959    
                     
District No. 12 (3) Mueller, r Abbott, d&r Howard, d Moody, d Scatter          
Newfields 285 592 332 350 5          
Newmarket 883 2439 1640 1816 10          
TOTALS 1168 3031 1972 2166 15          
                     
                   
District No. 13 (8) Armstrong, r Canada, r Eastman, r Griset, r Mason, r Marshall    Quandt, r Matt      Quandt, r Robertson, r&d    
Exeter 1861 1860 2007 1910 1985 2232 2235 4390    
North Hampton 769 824 759 779 776 806 828 1443    
Stratham 1082 1279 1055 1071 1152 1183 1220 2076    
TOTALS 3712 3963 3821 3760 3913 4221 4283 7909    
                     
                     
District No. 13 (8) Day, d Flackett, d Flockhart, d Henson, d Kennedy, d Rowan, d Russell, d Scatter    
Exeter 2525 2352 2915 2535 2515 2253 2638 19    
North Hampton 934 722 850 755 801 725 815 7    
Stratham 1159 1079 1276 1088 1114 1018 1286 6    
TOTALS 4618 4153 5041 4378 4430 3996 4739 32    
                     
                     
District No. 14 (4) Moore, r Palazzo, Sr., r Therriault, r Weare, r Ahearn, d O'Keefe, d Preston, d Webber, d Scatter  
Hampton Falls 470 448 444 483 344 317 354 318    
Kensington 349 328 308 323 389 383 390 462    
Seabrook 892 828 831 915 876 943 1057 837 1  
South Hampton 126 116 115 118 174 167 173 170    
TOTALS 1837 1720 1698 1839 1783 1810 1974 1787 1  
                     
District No. 15 (5) Boynton, r Bridle, r Gillick, r Nevins, r Stiles, r          
Hampton 2004 2526 2539 2459 2950          
                     
District No. 15 (5) Kelley, d Kepner, d McGuirk, d Moore, d Stuker, d     Scatter    
Hampton 2855 2626 2567 2811 2117          
                     
                     
District No. 16 (7) Goddard, r Murray, r Sanders, r Cali-Pitts, d McEachern, d Norelli, d        
Newington 157 181 175 171 210 184        
Portsmouth Ward 1 288 315 288 863 928 853        
Portsmouth Ward 2 324 397 357 1283 1369 1320        
Portsmouth Ward 3 260 289 261 542 631 542        
Portsmouth Ward 4 652 714 668 1123 1247 1146        
Portsmouth Ward 5 437 496 471 1178 1253 1191        
TOTALS 2118 2392 2220 5160 5638 5236        
                     
District No. 16 (7) Pantelakos, d Powers, d Serlin, d Splaine, d     Scatter      
Newington 209 178 160 201            
Portsmouth Ward 1 922 838 819 911     12      
Portsmouth Ward 2 1330 1256 1224 1317     6      
Portsmouth Ward 3 609 502 482 608     1      
Portsmouth Ward 4 1209 1091 1023 1216     23      
Portsmouth Ward 5 1205 1155 1098 1220     8      
TOTALS 5484 5020 4806 5473     50      
                     
     
District No. 17 (1) Rolston, r Marsh, d   Scatter            
Greenland 641 689                
                     
                     
District No. 18 (2) Geanoulis, Sr., r Gilbert, r Borden, d Grote, d   Scatter        
New Castle 287 268 313 254            
Rye 1134 1070 1304 1211   5        
TOTALS 1421 1338 1617 1465   5        
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Grafton County Hillsborough County Merrimack County Strafford County
Sullivan County Return to General Election HOMEPAGE