STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
ELECTIONS DIVISION
STATE GENERAL ELECTION - November
7, 2006

REPUBLICAN - STATE REPRESENTATIVES - GRAFTON COUNTY    
District No. 1 (2) Bulis, r Eaton, r Brooks, d Sorlucco,d    Scatter        
Littleton 916 955 846 663            
Lyman 90 114 89 84            
TOTALS               1,006            1,069 935 747            
                     
District No. 2 (1) Connolly, r McLeod, d   Scatter            
Bethlehem 271 600   1            
Franconia 133 413                
TOTALS 404 1013   1            
                     
District No. 3 (2) Gionet, r&d Sorg, r Roth, d     Scatter        
Bath 281 179 144              
Easton 110 68 74              
Landaff 131 75 71              
Lincoln 388 205 186     4        
Lisbon 347 220 188              
Livermore --- --- --- ---   ---        
Monroe 278 195 123              
Sugar Hill 249 110 162     1        
Waterville Valley 125 59 72     3        
TOTALS 1909 1111 1020     8        
                     
District No. 4 (1) Ham, r Matheson, d Stearns, i Scatter            
Thornton 204 280 341 1            
Woodstock 179 216 65              
TOTALS 383 496 406              
                     
District No. 5 (2) Dingman III, r Ingbretson, r   Scatter            
Benton 60 75   1            
Haverhill 671 877                
Piermont 136 149   11            
Warren 156 175   2            
TOTALS 1023 1276   14            
                     
District No. 6 (2) Dalton, r Muzzey, r Aguiar, d Friedrich, d   Scatter        
Campton 380 362 679 548   3        
Ellsworth 13 11 20 18            
Orford 254 179 278 250            
Rumney 279 273 321 266            
Wentworth 138 136 122 132            
TOTALS 1064 961 1420 1214            
                     
District No. 7 (2) Ahern, Jr., r Asselin, r Cooney, d Estes, d Scatter          
Hebron 168 185 113 129            
Plymouth 498 445 1032 980 5          
TOTALS 666 630 1145 1109 5          
                     
District No. 8 (3) Harold      Maybeck, r Margie     Maybeck, r Williams, r Lovett, d Mitchell, d Preston, d Scatter      
Alexandria 223 236 313 226 247 234 1      
Ashland 280 297 247 323 271 336        
Bridgewater 184 196 225 194 178 181        
Bristol 431 434 597 416 417 396 4      
Groton 87 89 98 92 94 98        
Holderness 345 365 314 543 392 457 1      
TOTALS 1550 1617 1794 1794 1599 1702 6      
                     
District No. 9 (4) Benn, d Bleyler, d Nordgren,d Pierce, d   Scatter        
Hanover 3216 3194 3230 3196   5        
Lyme 662 678 667 659   2        
TOTALS 3878 3872 3897 3855   7        
                     
                     
District No. 10 (3) Jones, r Mirski, r Sova, r Laliberte, d Mulholland, d Solomon, d   Scatter    
Canaan 372 404 407 601 617 629   2    
Dorchester 66 57 59 42 44 42        
Enfield 521 604 532 742 809 780   1    
Grafton 204 220 225 156 181 192   2    
Orange 47 54 65 58 63 68        
TOTALS 1210 1339 1288 1599 1714 1711   5    
                     
                     
District No. 11 (4) Campbell, r Porter, r Sorenson, r Almy, d Andersen, d Hammond, d Harding, d     Scatter
Lebanon Ward 1 377 390 468 923 847 913 889     1
Lebanon Ward 2 300 344 398 899 848 913 900     3
Lebanon Ward 3 399 421 510 938 876 930 920     5
TOTALS 1076 1155 1376 2760 2571 2756 2709     9
Belknap County Carroll County Cheshire County Coos County
Hillsborough County Merrimack County Rockingham County Strafford County
Sullivan County Return to General Election HOMEPAGE