G&C Meeting 6-9-10

 

 

 

 

CONFIRMATIONS

The Governor and Council confirmed the following:

 

Ballot Law Commission

Gregory T. Martin, d., Keene                                                                             Effective:  June 9, 2010

Succeeding:  Stephen M. Duprey, r, Concord                                                Term:  January 21, 2012

 

State Conservation Committee

(Belknap/Carroll)

William L. Stockman, Tuftonboro                                                                   Effective:  June 9, 2010

Succeeding:  Kenneth N. Kettenring, New Hampton                                   Term:  August 1, 2013

 

State Board of Fire Control

(Volunteer Chief of Fire Department)

Allan Clark, Sugar Hill                                                                                        Effective:  June 9, 2010

Succeeding:  Richard O. Heselton, Fremont                                                   Term:  July 8, 2014

 

Lakes Management Advisory Committee

(Represents Tourism Industry)

Nominated by the Travel Council

James S. Morash, Meredith                                                                               Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  August 1, 2013

 

Board of Nursing

(RN)

Nora Fortin, Stratham                                                                                        Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  May 10, 2013

 

Board of Nursing

(RN)

Kathleen Hartman, Pittsburg                                                                            Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  May 11, 2013

 

Public Employee Labor Relations Board

(Alternate Member rep. Public)

Charles S. Temple, Concord                                                                              Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 13, 2016

 

Volunteer NH Board of Directors

Lisa C. Michaud, Manchester                                                                           Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  May 16, 2013

 

Water Council

(Agriculture)

Stanley J. Rastallis, Unity                                                                                  Effective:  June 9, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  April 16, 2014