G&C Meeting 4-4-07

 

 

 

 

NOMINATIONS

The Governor placed into nomination the following:

 

Athletic Trainers Governing Board

(Public Member)

George S. Tosatti, Manchester                                                                          Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Donald Manning, Manchester                                                   Term:  February 17, 2010

 

Fire Standards and Training Commission

(Insurance Industry of New Hampshire)

Nominated by the New Hampshire Association of Domestic Insurance Companies

John Hoglund, Nashua                                                                                       Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                     Term:  April 14, 2010

 

Board of Licensure of Interpreters for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Nominated by the New Hampshire Association for the Deaf

Christopher M. Emerson, Epsom                                                                       Effective:  Upon confirmation

Vacancy                                                                                                                 Term:  October 10, 2008

 

State Liquor Commission

Mark M. Bodi, Manchester                                                                                Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  John W. Byrne, North Hampton (resigned)                             Term:  July 1, 2013

Salary:  GG Max $81,984

 

Northeast Interstate Dairy Compact Commission

(Dairy Processor)

Bethany Hodge, Hinsdale                                                                                  Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Powell Cabot, Walpole                                                                Term:  June 19, 2008

 

Physical Therapy Governing Board

(Physical Therapy Assistant)

Wendy Farricy, Laconia                                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                     Term:  January 8, 2010

 

Department of Resources and Economic Development Advisory Board

(Recreation)

Donna J. Kuethe, (i), Gilford                                                                               Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                     Term:  April 1, 2012

 

Volunteer NH Board of Directors

(Local Government)

Robert J. Landman, North Hampton                                                                 Effective:  Upon confirmation

Vacancy                                                                                                                 Term:  October 10, 2008

 

Waste Management Council

(Private Solid Waste Management Industry)

David J. Tooley, Portsmouth                                                                             Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  John Osgood, Wolfeboro                                                           Term:  December 23, 2010