G&C Meeting 10-6-10

 

 

 

 

NOMINATIONS

The Governor placed into nomination the following:

 

Agricultural Lands Preservation Committee

Dwight E. Barney, Lee                                                                                        Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 10, 2013

 

Court Reporters

Alix M. Godbout, Moultonborough                                                                 Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 3, 2015

 

Family Mediator Certification Board

(Attorney)

Karen Borgstrom, Lyme                                                                                    Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 11, 2013

 

McAuliffe-Shepard Discovery Center

Karen N. Bianco, Gilford                                                                                   Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  September 19, 2013

 

Municipal Bond Bank

Steve S. Panagoulis, Plymouth                                                                         Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  July 1, 2015

 

State Radiation Advisory Committee

(Medical)

Charles G. Leutzinger, Wilton                                                                           Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 14, 2014

 

State Radiation Advisory Committee

(Public Member)

Elizabeth A. Thibodeau, Seabrook                                                                  Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 14, 2014

 

Recreational Therapy Governing Board

Robert C. DuPont, Penacook                                                                            Effective:  October 25, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 25, 2013

 

Telecomunications Planning & Development Advisory Commission

(Industry)

Brian R. Foucher, Harrisville                                                                             Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Carol Miller, Gorham (resigned)                                                Term:  December 6, 2012

 

Telecomunications Planning & Development Advisory Commission

(Industry)

Jeremy L. Katz, Lebanon                                                                                  Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 18, 2012

 

Telecomunications Planning & Development Advisory Commission

(Industry)

Marc A. Violette, Warner                                                                                   Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  William Stafford, Weare                                                            Term:  October 18, 2012

 

Traffic Safety Commission

William A. Bevelaqua, Manchester                                                                 Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  September 16, 2015

 

Traffic Safety Commission

Howard C. Hedegard, Jr., Epsom                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  September 16, 2015

 

Traffic Safety Commission

Thomas Wolkowski, Manchester                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  September 16, 2015

 

Advisory Council on Unemployment Compensation

(Employees)

Mark S. MacKenzie, Manchester                                                                    Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Omer Beaudoin, Manchester                                                    Term:  March 26, 2012

 

Waste Management Council

(Municipal Public Works Field)

Philip H. Bilodeau, Deerfield                                                                             Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Carl Quiram, Goffstown (resigned)                                          Term:  November 10, 2013

 

Water Well Board

(Public Installer)

Steve Guercia, Concord                                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  September 15, 2013