G&C Meeting 1-27-10

 

 

 

 

NOMINATIONS

The Governor placed into nomination the following:

 

Aviation Users Advisory Board

(Airport Authority)

Ernest F. Loomis, Concord                                                                                Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Joseph R. Alosa, Sr. Concord                                                    Term:  July 25, 2013

 

Cannon Mountain Advisory Board

Gerald I. Coogan, New London                                                                        Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Georgie Thomas, Thornton                                                        Term:  January 1, 2012

 

Division for Children, Youth and Families Advisory Board

(Merrimack County)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Health and Human Services

Debra M. Coe, Concord                                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Donna Raycraft, Concord (resigned)                                       Term:  July 1, 2010

 

Compensation Appeals Board

(Labor)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Labor

Roger E. Gagnon, Manchester                                                                          Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 9, 2013

 

Compensation Appeals Board

(Labor)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Labor

Daniel P. Manning, Manchester                                                                       Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 9, 2013

 

Compensation Appeals Board

(Attorney)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Labor

Richard A. Mitchell, Candia                                                                              Effective:  February 13, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 13, 2013

 

Compensation Appeals Board

(Attorney)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Labor

Norman J. Patenaude, Portsmouth                                                                  Effective:  February 15, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 15, 2013

 

Compensation Appeals Board

(Attorney)

Nominated by the Commissioner of Labor

William J. Schubert, Manchester                                                                      Effective:  February 15, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 15, 2013

 

Cultural Resources, Division of Libraries Director

Nominated by the Commissioner of Cultural Resources

Michael York, Goffstown                                                                                  Effective:  February 10, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 12, 2014

Salary:  GG Max:  $90,606

 

Board of Education

(District 3)

Daphne A. Kenyon, Windham                                                                         Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  January 31, 2014

 

Judicial Retirement Plan Board of Trustees

(Business Experience)

Jack R.  Hutton, Concord                                                                                  Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 22, 2012

 

Board of Nursing

(RN)

Kathleen R. Hartman, Pittsburg                                                                       Effective:  Upon confirmation

Succeeding:  Barbara Brown, Littleton (resigned)                                         Term:  May 11, 2010

 

Physical Therapy Governing Board

(Physical Therapist Assistant)

Ronald Fuller, Henniker                                                                                     Effective:  Upon confirmation

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  January 8, 2013

 

Department of Transportation:  Assistant Commissioner

Nominated by the Commissioner of Transportation

David J. Brillhart, Concord                                                                                Effective:  February 28, 2010

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  February 28, 2014

Salary:  KK Max: $112, 861