G&C Meeting 1-11-12

 

 

 

 

CONFIRMATIONS

The Governor and Council confirmed the following:

 

Advanced Manufacturing Education Advisory Council

(Superintendent)

Debra Livingston, Charlestown                                                                        Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  Jacqueline E. Guilette, Claremont (resigned)                          Term:  December 18, 2012

 

State Committee on Aging

(Coos County)

Margaret Moser, Lancaster                                                                               Effective:  January 11, 2012

Vacancy                                                                                                                Term:  June 24, 2013

 

State Board of Fire Control

(Forest Fire Warden)

Norman W. Skantze, Swanzey                                                                         Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  John DeSilva, Bow (left fire service)                                        Term:  September 27, 2014

 

Board of Foresters

(Public Forester)

Steven S. Roberge, Peterborough                                                                     Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  Charles Hersey, Manchester (resigned)                                   Term:  August 22, 2014

 

Northern New Hampshire Correctional Facility Warden

Nominated by the Commissioner of the Department of Corrections

Edward Reilly, Eaton                                                                                          Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  Larry D. Blaisdell, Littleton (resigned)                                     Term:  Serves at Commissioners pleasure

Salary:  HH Step 4 - $93,812

 

Rivers Management Advisory Committee

(Recreation Interests)

Kenneth D. Kimball, Jackson                                                                           Effective:  January 11, 2012

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  December 28, 2014

 

Telecommunication Planning and Development Advisory Committee

(Regional Economic Development Organization or Planning Commission)

Nominated by the Commissioner of the Department of Resources and Economic Development

Michael D. Blair, Swanzey                                                                                Effective:  January 11, 2012

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 18, 2014

 

Telecommunication Planning and Development Advisory Committee

(Municipal Government)

Nominated by the Commissioner of the Department of Resources and Economic Development

Robert D. Ciandella, New Castle                                                                      Effective:  January 11, 2012

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 18, 2014

 

Telecommunication Planning and Development Advisory Committee

(County Government)

Nominated by the Commissioner of the Department of Resources and Economic Development

Arthur Durette, Pembroke                                                                                  Effective:  January 11, 2012

Reappointment                                                                                                    Term:  October 18, 2014

 

Telecommunication Planning and Development Advisory Committee

(Industry)

Nominated by the Commissioner of the Department of Resources and Economic Development

Ellen G. Scarponi, Canterbury                                                                          Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  Teresa R. Rosenberger, Concord                                              Term:  October 3, 2013

 

Wetlands Council

(NH Audubon/Society for the Protection of NH Forests)

Nominated by the NH Audubon and Society for the Protection of NH Forests

Robert N. Snelling, Holderness                                                                          Effective:  January 11, 2012

Succeeding:  Tom Chrisenton, Lyndeborough (resigned)                            Term:  October 23, 2014